Privacy Policy



WE VALUE YOUR PRIVACY
We will never give, lease, sell or otherwise disclose your personal information. Period! Any information 
you give to Inspiry Limited will be held with the utmost care. A more detailed explanation about 
how we safeguard your personal information is described below.If you have any questions at
all about our privacy policy, please email us.


BLACKLINE-357


PRIVACY OF OUR EMAIL LISTS

Individuals join our mailing lists and are added to our email data base
using the forms provided on this website. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or 
lease the addresses on our lists to anyone. In addition, we configure our email software
to refuse to divulge the email addresses of our list subscribers to anyone but authorised
Inspiry staff, including other list subscribers. However please remember that no transmission 
and data over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result 
while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warranty line security of any 
information that you transmit to us or from us and you do so at your own risk. 


BLACKLINE-717


UNSUBSCRIBE POLICY

We strive to only send e-mail to those who want to receive it. If you would not like to receive future 
e-mails from us, please use the 'unsubscribe' link located at the bottom of 
our email communications.




NUMBER1-709Inspiry will collect personal
information about each Customer
when the Customer registers to use Inspiry
and places Orders for
Products. 

NUMBER2-640Inspiry will collect, retain and use such personal information for the
purposes registering the Customer as a Customer of Inspiry, accessing
the Customer's credit worthiness, undertaking dealings and transactions with the
Customer, enforcing its legal rights against the Customer and sending the Customer
 advertising and promotional material.

NUMBER3-638The Customer authorises Inspiry
to collect personal information about the Customer
from any other source available to Inspiry including credit agencies,
the Customer's bank and any other suppliers of Products and services
to the Customer.

NUMBER4-859
Any personal information
supplied by the Customer or obtained about the Customer 
by Inspiry may be retained by Inspiry until such time as the
Customer requests that the information be removed.

NUMBER5-738
Personal information held
by Inspiry may be disclosed by Inspiry for
the purposes of fulfilling Inspiry
obligations to the Customer. 

NUMBER6-171
Inspiry may disclose personal
information to sub contractors to 
Inspiry charged with the responsibility
of fulfilling Orders for Customers.

NUMBER7-61
Inspiry will take all reasonable 
steps to protect each 
Customer’s personal information.


NUMBER8-211The Customer has the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to
access and request to update and or correct any personal information
about the Customer held by Inspiry. The Customer must pay
Inspiry the reasonable charges incurredby Inspiry in complying with any such 
Customer request.