cart CART (0)
Login

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy.  We will never give, lease, sell or otherwise disclose your personal information.  Period!  Any information you give to Inspiry Limited will be held with the utmost care.  A more detailed explanation about how we safeguard your personal information is described below.  If you have any questions at all about our privacy policy, please email us.
 
PRIVACY OF OUR EMAIL LISTS
 
Individuals join our mailing lists and are added to our email database using the forms provided on this website. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our lists to anyone. In addition, we configure our email software to refuse to divulge the email addresses of our list subscribers to anyone but authorised Inspiry staff, including other list subscribers. However please remember that no transmission and data over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warranty line security of any information that you transmit to us or from us and you do so at your own risk.
 
UNSUBSCRIBE POLICY
 
We strive to only send e-mail to those who want to receive it. If you would not like to receive future e-mails from us, please use the 'unsubscribe' link located at the bottom of our email communications.

 
1.
Inspiry will collect personal information about each Customer when the Customer registers to use Inspiry and places Orders for Products. 
2.
Inspiry will collect, retain and use such personal information for the purposes registering the Customer as a Customer of Inspiry, accessing the Customer's credit worthiness, undertaking dealings and transactions with the Customer, enforcing its legal rights against the Customer and sending the Customer advertising and promotional material.
3.
The Customer authorises Inspiry to collect personal information about the Customer from any other source available to Inspiry including credit agencies, the Customer's bank and any other suppliers of Products and services to the Customer.
4.
Any personal information supplied by the Customer or obtained about the Customer by Inspiry may be retained by Inspiry until such time as the Customer requests that the information be removed.
5.
Personal information held by Inspiry may be disclosed by Inspiry for the purposes of fulfilling Inspiry obligations to the Customer. 
6.
Inspiry may disclose personal information to sub contractors to Inspiry charged with the responsibility of fulfilling Orders for Customers.
7.
Inspiry will take all reasonable steps to protect each Customer’s personal information.
8.
The Customer has the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request to update and or correct any personal information about the Customer held by Inspiry.  The Customer must pay Inspiry the reasonable charges incurred by Inspiry in complying with any such Customer request.

SIGNUP FOR EMAIL

Discounts, special offers, news & new arrivals
Email
   
facebookpinterestinstagram